Robby Peña
Ontario Blue Pirates (ML)
Robby Peña
Nickname:
Crack and Hookers
Birthdate:
Jan. 17, 2020 (27 y, 2 m, 7 d)
Born In:
Clovis, CA, USA
Nationality:
American
Position:
P
Bats/Throws:
R/R
Height/Weight:
6'5"/206
Entry:
2037 Draft - Round: 2, Overall: 34, Team: Ontario Blue Pirates
ML Service Time:
5 years, 0 days

Career Major League Stats

Team Year Age GS G IP W L SV K BB K% BB% HR% LOB% GB% BABIP ERA FIP FIP- xFIP E-F WAR
Ontario - AFBL
ON - AFBL
2046 26 0 33 70.2 3 3 0 63 25 20.39% 8.09% 2.59% 64.72% 44.78% 0.348 5.094 3.774 86 3.888 1.32 0.68
Ontario - AFBL
ON - AFBL
2045 25 0 24 26.1 2 2 1 25 12 21.19% 10.17% 3.39% 68.68% 50.98% 0.347 5.810 3.788 89 3.251 2.02 0.28
Ontario - AFBL
ON - AFBL
2044 24 0 41 46.2 1 2 3 58 20 29.00% 10.00% 2.50% 82.76% 43.42% 0.336 3.279 2.904 74 2.888 0.37 1.00
Ontario - AFBL
ON - AFBL
2043 23 0 61 60.0 5 4 4 57 28 22.53% 11.07% 2.77% 74.79% 41.07% 0.289 3.750 3.764 94 3.908 -0.01 0.48
Ontario - AFBL
ON - AFBL
2042 22 0 23 27.2 0 2 0 27 14 23.68% 12.28% 2.63% 74.68% 48.08% 0.257 3.904 3.838 99 3.818 0.07 0.16
Total - AFBL
AFBL
0 182 231.1 11 13 8 230 99 23.14% 9.96% 2.72% 72.31% 44.71% 0.321 4.318 3.605 87 3.611 0.71 2.60

Career Minor League Stats

Team Year Age GS G IP W L SV K BB K% BB% HR% LOB% GB% BABIP ERA FIP FIP- xFIP E-F WAR
VA - UL
2041 21 13 13 69.2 2 6 0 52 33 16.15% 10.25% 4.04% 70.33% 46.53% 0.336 5.943 5.751 122 5.166 0.19 0.13
Ottawa - CL
OT - CL
2041 21 17 17 89.2 7 4 0 103 32 28.14% 8.74% 1.91% 69.41% 52.60% 0.281 3.212 3.070 78 3.312 0.14 2.22
Ottawa - CL
OT - CL
2040 20 16 16 91.2 5 5 0 87 31 23.45% 8.36% 3.50% 76.25% 54.39% 0.263 3.633 4.750 116 4.335 -1.12 0.85
PG - LL
2040 20 15 15 72.1 4 1 0 92 32 30.16% 10.49% 1.64% 66.29% 46.85% 0.331 4.106 3.747 69 4.738 0.36 2.44
PG - LL
2039 19 30 30 136.2 8 7 0 172 85 27.74% 13.71% 2.42% 72.50% 47.03% 0.345 4.807 5.053 85 5.671 -0.25 3.33
PG - LL
2038 18 29 29 124.0 4 10 0 139 79 23.84% 13.55% 3.26% 69.44% 51.85% 0.346 5.153 6.020 101 5.961 -0.87 1.82
LB - AHS
2037 17 11 11 52.0 2 3 0 63 14 28.51% 6.33% 2.26% 74.14% 48.28% 0.331 2.942 4.436 59 5.330 -1.49 2.08
LB - AHS
2036 16 12 12 57.2 3 3 0 61 18 24.50% 7.23% 2.81% 61.93% 43.69% 0.309 4.058 5.182 71 6.052 -1.12 1.84
Total - AA
AA
13 13 69.2 2 6 0 52 33 16.15% 10.25% 4.04% 70.33% 46.53% 0.336 5.943 5.751 122 5.166 0.19 0.13
Total - A
A
33 33 181.1 12 9 0 190 63 25.78% 8.55% 2.71% 72.83% 53.54% 0.272 3.425 3.920 97 3.829 -0.49 3.07
Total - R
R
74 74 333.0 16 18 0 403 196 26.72% 13.00% 2.59% 70.13% 48.90% 0.343 4.784 5.129 87 5.577 -0.35 7.59
Total - HS
HS
23 23 109.2 5 6 0 124 32 26.38% 6.81% 2.55% 67.63% 45.79% 0.319 3.529 4.828 65 5.710 -1.30 3.91