Tim Glover
Ohio Knights (ML)
Tim Glover
Nickname:
Late Night
Birthdate:
July 13, 2018 (26 y, 3 m, 26 d)
Born In:
Columbus, TX, USA
Nationality:
American
Position:
RF
Bats/Throws:
R/L
Height/Weight:
6'5"/216
Entry:
2036 Draft - Round: 1, Overall: 10, Team: Ohio Knights
ML Service Time:
3 years, 33 days

2044 Season Batting Summary

Team G AB H 2B 3B HR RBI R BB K SB CS AVG OBP OPS wOBA BABIP wRC+ WAR ZR
Ohio - AFBL
OH - AFBL
151 579 144 29 4 26 99 91 63 111 15 6 0.249 0.332 0.779 0.333 0.262 114 2.70 -1.64

2044 Season Fielding Summary

Team Pos G IP PO A E Fld % Eff ZR
Ohio - AFBL
OH - AFBL
RF 150 1337.1 311 15 1 0.9969 0.9972 -1.636