Chris May
North Carolina Aviators (ML)
Chris May
Nickname:
The Hope
Birthdate:
Nov. 7, 2018 (26 y, 5 m, 9 d)
Born In:
Trumbull, CT, USA
Nationality:
American
Position:
P
Bats/Throws:
R/R
Height/Weight:
6'2"/198
Entry:
2036 Draft - Round: 1, Overall: 17, Team: North Carolina Aviators
ML Service Time:
2 years, 51 days

2045 Season Pitching Summary

Team G GS IP W-L SV SD MD BB K ERA FIP FIP- xFIP WAR
NC - AFBL
5 0 6.2 0-0 0 1 2 3 3 8.100 7.506 180 5.839 -0.24