Tim Summers
Maryland Bridegrooms (ML)
Tim Summers
Nickname:
Roadrunner
Birthdate:
Sept. 18, 2017 (27 y, 1 m, 21 d)
Born In:
Turlock, CA, USA
Nationality:
American
Position:
P
Bats/Throws:
L/L
Height/Weight:
5'10"/157
Entry:
2035 Draft - Round: 1, Overall: 9, Team: Maryland Bridegrooms
ML Service Time:
4 years, 88 days

2044 Season Pitching Summary

Team G GS IP W-L SV SD MD BB K ERA FIP FIP- xFIP WAR
Maryland - AFBL
MD - AFBL
57 0 78.1 2-6 0 10 11 32 73 4.481 4.053 103 3.849 0.15