Stephen Eayrs
Texas Isotopes (ML)
Stephen Eayrs
Nickname:
The Hope
Birthdate:
April 6, 2017 (27 y, 7 m, 2 d)
Born In:
May Pen, CLA, JAM
Nationality:
Jamaican
Position:
P
Bats/Throws:
L/R
Height/Weight:
6'5"/205
Entry:
2035 Draft - Round: 3, Overall: 54, Team: Texas Isotopes
ML Service Time:
2 years, 156 days

2044 Season Pitching Summary

Team G GS IP W-L SV SD MD BB K ERA FIP FIP- xFIP WAR
Texas - AFBL
TX - AFBL
37 0 60.2 1-6 1 7 8 19 43 4.451 4.355 111 3.683 -0.08