Hoon Yi
West Virginia Hollers (ML)
Hoon Yi
Nickname:
Deez Nuts
Birthdate:
Jan. 1, 2017 (27 y, 9 m, 30 d)
Born In:
Pusan, BUS, KOR
Nationality:
South Korean
Position:
P
Bats/Throws:
R/R
Height/Weight:
5'10"/178
Entry:
2035 Draft - Round: 1, Overall: 2, Team: West Virginia Hollers
ML Service Time:
5 years, 0 days

2044 Season Pitching Summary

Team G GS IP W-L SV SD MD BB K ERA FIP FIP- xFIP WAR
WV - AFBL
36 36 236.0 16-9 0 0 0 41 163 3.051 3.167 81 3.685 5.75