Steve Norris
Maryland Bridegrooms (ML)
Steve Norris
Nickname:
The Hope
Birthdate:
Jan. 11, 2017 (28 y, 3 m, 5 d)
Born In:
Manhattan, NY, USA
Nationality:
American
Position:
2B
Bats/Throws:
R/R
Height/Weight:
5'11"/196
Entry:
2035 Draft - Round: 2, Overall: 38, Team: Colorado Bears
ML Service Time:
3 years, 133 days

2045 Season Batting Summary

Team G AB H 2B 3B HR RBI R BB K SB CS AVG OBP OPS wOBA BABIP wRC+ WAR ZR
Maryland - AFBL
MD - AFBL
2 2 1 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0.500 0.500 1.000 0.436 0.500 180 0.03 0.00

2045 Season Fielding Summary

Team Pos G IP PO A E Fld % Eff ZR