Derrek English
Idaho Steelheads (ML)
Derrek English
Nickname:
The Gifted
Birthdate:
Jan. 3, 2016 (28 y, 8 m, 29 d)
Born In:
Forest Hills, MI, USA
Nationality:
American
Position:
P
Bats/Throws:
L/L
Height/Weight:
6'2"/191
Entry:
2034 Draft - Round: 2, Overall: 24, Team: Oregon Explorers
ML Service Time:
5 years, 157 days

2044 Season Pitching Summary

Team G GS IP W-L SV SD MD BB K ERA FIP FIP- xFIP WAR
Idaho - AFBL
ID - AFBL
31 31 188.0 12-11 0 0 0 50 120 3.973 4.016 102 4.008 2.31