Charlie Dickinson
Oregon Explorers (ML)
Charlie Dickinson
Nickname:
Smarty Pants
Birthdate:
Sept. 25, 2016 (28 y, 0 m, 7 d)
Born In:
Independence, MO, USA
Nationality:
American
Position:
LF
Bats/Throws:
L/L
Height/Weight:
6'2"/213
Entry:
2034 Draft - Round: 3, Overall: 54, Team: North Carolina Aviators
ML Service Time:
2 years, 40 days

2044 Season Batting Summary

Team G AB H 2B 3B HR RBI R BB K SB CS AVG OBP OPS wOBA BABIP wRC+ WAR ZR
Oregon - AFBL
OR - AFBL
7 11 3 1 0 0 1 2 0 4 0 0 0.273 0.273 0.636 0.271 0.429 69 -0.00 0.00
Eugene - EL
EU - EL
55 137 38 7 0 9 22 19 17 41 0 0 0.277 0.361 0.886 0.367 0.326 103 0.17 0.28

2044 Season Fielding Summary

Team Pos G IP PO A E Fld % Eff ZR
Eugene - EL
EU - EL
LF 7 35.0 17 0 0 1.0000 1.0010 -0.344
Eugene - EL
EU - EL
RF 8 48.1 8 2 0 1.0000 1.0126 0.627