Jeff Grant
Washington Resonance (ML)
Jeff Grant
Nickname:
The Kid
Birthdate:
Dec. 13, 2015 (28 y, 10 m, 18 d)
Born In:
Boston, MA, USA
Nationality:
American
Position:
P
Bats/Throws:
L/R
Height/Weight:
6'0"/197
Entry:
2034 Draft - Round: 7, Overall: 139, Team: Washington Resonance
ML Service Time:
4 years, 158 days

2044 Season Pitching Summary

Team G GS IP W-L SV SD MD BB K ERA FIP FIP- xFIP WAR
Washington - AFBL
WA - AFBL
31 31 215.2 16-12 0 0 0 56 75 5.008 4.620 118 4.769 1.02