Frank Baker
Oregon Explorers (ML)
Frank Baker
Nickname:
The Greek
Birthdate:
Jan. 18, 2016 (29 y, 2 m, 29 d)
Born In:
Fort St. John, BC, CAN
Nationality:
Canadian
Position:
3B
Bats/Throws:
R/R
Height/Weight:
6'2"/216
Entry:
2034 Draft - Round: 1, Overall: 4, Team: Oregon Explorers
ML Service Time:
7 years, 13 days

2045 Season Batting Summary

Team G AB H 2B 3B HR RBI R BB K SB CS AVG OBP OPS wOBA BABIP wRC+ WAR ZR
Oregon - AFBL
OR - AFBL
12 47 14 1 2 1 5 6 6 13 3 1 0.298 0.389 0.857 0.368 0.394 131 0.54 0.78

2045 Season Fielding Summary

Team Pos G IP PO A E Fld % Eff ZR
Oregon - AFBL
OR - AFBL
3B 12 117.0 6 22 0 1.0000 1.0316 0.775