Miguel Angel Núñez
Oregon Explorers (ML)
Miguel Angel Núñez
Nickname:
Turd
Birthdate:
Jan. 13, 2016 (28 y, 9 m, 18 d)
Born In:
Queens, NY, USA
Nationality:
American
Position:
P
Bats/Throws:
R/R
Height/Weight:
6'7"/214
Entry:
2034 Draft - Round: 3, Overall: 44, Team: Oregon Explorers
ML Service Time:
3 years, 100 days

2044 Season Pitching Summary

Team G GS IP W-L SV SD MD BB K ERA FIP FIP- xFIP WAR
Oregon - AFBL
OR - AFBL
81 0 108.1 7-9 30 32 16 31 120 3.905 3.292 84 2.789 1.68