Ty Hinkle
Ontario Blue Pirates (ML)
Ty Hinkle
Nickname:
The
Birthdate:
March 18, 2016 (29 y, 0 m, 29 d)
Born In:
East Los Angeles, CA, USA
Nationality:
American
Position:
3B
Bats/Throws:
R/R
Height/Weight:
6'0"/194
Entry:
2034 Draft - Round: 1, Overall: 11, Team: Ontario Blue Pirates
ML Service Time:
7 years, 13 days

2045 Season Batting Summary

Team G AB H 2B 3B HR RBI R BB K SB CS AVG OBP OPS wOBA BABIP wRC+ WAR ZR
Ontario - AFBL
ON - AFBL
12 53 21 5 1 0 2 10 3 3 8 0 0.396 0.429 0.957 0.408 0.420 160 0.63 0.74

2045 Season Fielding Summary

Team Pos G IP PO A E Fld % Eff ZR
Ontario - AFBL
ON - AFBL
3B 10 87.1 6 20 1 0.9630 0.9862 0.482
Ontario - AFBL
ON - AFBL
SS 2 17.0 0 3 0 1.0000 1.0266 0.261