Gilberto Altagracia
Salem Cherries (AA)
Gilberto Altagracia
Nickname:
Crack and Hookers
Birthdate:
May 7, 2016 (28 y, 5 m, 4 d)
Born In:
Belleville, IL, USA
Nationality:
American
Position:
CF
Bats/Throws:
L/L
Height/Weight:
5'10"/165
Entry:
2036 Draft - Round: 5, Overall: 93, Team: Oregon Explorers
ML Service Time:
1 years, 99 days

2044 Season Batting Summary

Team G AB H 2B 3B HR RBI R BB K SB CS AVG OBP OPS wOBA BABIP wRC+ WAR ZR
Salem - UL
SA - UL
35 15 4 0 0 1 2 4 2 3 3 0 0.267 0.353 0.820 0.370 0.273 116 0.35 2.07
Bend - CL
BE - CL
13 3 0 0 0 0 0 0 1 1 0 0 0.000 0.400 0.400 0.288 0.000 76 0.07 0.56

2044 Season Fielding Summary

Team Pos G IP PO A E Fld % Eff ZR
Salem - UL
SA - UL
LF 11 26.2 7 0 0 1.0000 0.9718 0.462
Salem - UL
SA - UL
CF 21 39.0 7 0 0 1.0000 1.3947 1.451
Salem - UL
SA - UL
RF 3 14.0 4 0 0 1.0000 0.9956 0.156
Bend - CL
BE - CL
LF 1 1.0 0 0 0 0.0000 0.0000 0.000
Bend - CL
BE - CL
CF 13 20.0 8 0 0 1.0000 0.9961 0.562