Bob Phelps
Retired
Bob Phelps
Nickname:
The Hope
Birthdate:
Dec. 22, 2007 (36 y, 10 m, 17 d)
Born In:
Los Angeles, CA, USA
Nationality:
American
Position:
P
Bats/Throws:
R/R
Height/Weight:
6'3"/217
Entry:
2028 Draft - Round: 1, Overall: 1, Team: Maryland Bridegrooms
ML Service Time:
None
Player Awards
Award Year / Date Team
Pitcher of the Year 2029 Redington Beach (LL)
2028 Arlington College (ACOL)
All-Star 2038 Maryland (AFBL)
2037 Maryland (AFBL)
2030 Redington Beach (LL)
2029 Redington Beach (LL)
2028 Arlington College (ACOL)
League Champ 2036 Maryland (AFBL)
Pitcher of the Month Jun 2040 Maryland (AFBL)
May 2038 Maryland (AFBL)
Aug 2029 Redington Beach (LL)
Hall of Fame Metrics
Metric Score
Black Ink0
Grey Ink28
Similar Players (SP)
Note: See Baseball Reference formula (primary position)
Leaderboard Appearances
Year GS Rank
2035 32 10
2039 33 9
2040 33 10
Year L Rank
2035 17 4
Year Win % Rank
2038 0.700 3
Year Hold Rank
2034 16 9
Year IP Rank
2035 210.0 9
2037 216.1 8
Year BF Rank
2035 897 6
2037 901 4
2041 922 4
Year HR Rank
2035 27 3
2041 36 1
Year K Rank
2035 160 8
2037 160 9
Year BABIP Rank
2040 0.255 2
Year WHIP Rank
2040 1.052 4
Year H/9 Rank
2040 7.846 4
Year BB/9 Rank
2040 1.623 10
Year CG Rank
2037 3 4
2041 5 5
Year SHO Rank
2037 1 7
2041 2 3
Year BB (Low) Rank
2040 30 4
Year Hits Rank
2035 231 6
2037 224 5
2041 268 1
Year Hits (Low) Rank
2036 185 8
2040 145 2
Year WAR Rank
2037 4.6 5
Year W (Low) Rank
2036 7 4
2040 6 2
Year L (Low) Rank
2038 6 2
2040 8 5