Dan Martin
Oregon Explorers (ML)
Dan Martin
Nickname:
Late Night
Birthdate:
Nov. 16, 2014 (29 y, 10 m, 16 d)
Born In:
New Orleans, LA, USA
Nationality:
American
Position:
P
Bats/Throws:
R/R
Height/Weight:
6'1"/199
Entry:
2033 Draft - Round: 5, Overall: 85, Team: Oregon Explorers
ML Service Time:
1 years, 63 days

2044 Season Pitching Summary

Team G GS IP W-L SV SD MD BB K ERA FIP FIP- xFIP WAR
Eugene - EL
EU - EL
37 0 62.0 5-2 3 10 4 19 90 4.500 3.381 66 3.251 1.42
Salem - UL
SA - UL
2 0 4.1 0-0 0 0 0 1 9 4.154 2.734 62 0.499 0.10