Randy Lomax
Memphis River Bandits (AA)
Randy Lomax
Nickname:
Velociraptor
Birthdate:
Oct. 16, 2016 (28 y, 0 m, 23 d)
Born In:
San Jose, CA, USA
Nationality:
American
Position:
3B
Bats/Throws:
R/R
Height/Weight:
6'3"/215
Entry:
2034 Draft - Round: 3, Overall: 52, Team: Georgia Titans
ML Service Time:
1 years, 97 days

2044 Season Batting Summary

Team G AB H 2B 3B HR RBI R BB K SB CS AVG OBP OPS wOBA BABIP wRC+ WAR ZR
Memphis - UL
ME - UL
11 22 7 2 0 0 2 2 3 6 0 0 0.318 0.385 0.794 0.361 0.412 109 0.13 0.20
CC - CL
11 8 2 0 0 0 0 4 6 1 0 0 0.250 0.571 0.821 0.432 0.286 177 0.13 -0.38

2044 Season Fielding Summary

Team Pos G IP PO A E Fld % Eff ZR
Memphis - UL
ME - UL
1B 3 10.0 7 0 0 1.0000 1.0831 0.096
Memphis - UL
ME - UL
2B 6 34.0 13 11 0 1.0000 1.0081 0.071
Memphis - UL
ME - UL
3B 2 10.0 1 2 0 1.0000 1.0370 0.037
CC - CL
1B 5 18.0 13 2 1 0.9375 0.8741 -0.437
CC - CL
2B 2 3.0 0 1 0 1.0000 1.0164 0.058
CC - CL
3B 1 3.0 0 0 0 0.0000 0.0000 0.000