Kirk Gagne
Paducah Tigers (AA)
Kirk Gagne
Nickname:
Knickers
Birthdate:
Oct. 20, 2015 (28 y, 11 m, 12 d)
Born In:
Dartmouth, NS, CAN
Nationality:
Canadian
Position:
P
Bats/Throws:
R/R
Height/Weight:
6'2"/201
Entry:
2033 Draft - Round: 5, Overall: 83, Team: Kentucky Lions
ML Service Time:
None

2044 Season Pitching Summary

Team G GS IP W-L SV SD MD BB K ERA FIP FIP- xFIP WAR
Paducah - UL
PA - UL
18 0 22.2 1-0 0 1 3 17 23 5.559 4.255 96 5.142 0.09