Jesús Barrón
Indianapolis Indians (AAA)
Jesús Barrón
Nickname:
Strikeouts
Birthdate:
Feb. 9, 2014 (30 y, 8 m, 30 d)
Born In:
Nizao, PER, DOM
Nationality:
Dominican
Position:
P
Bats/Throws:
R/R
Height/Weight:
6'1"/194
Entry:
2030 Draft - Round: 1, Overall: 14, Team: Virginia Diamond Club
ML Service Time:
1 years, 69 days

2044 Season Pitching Summary

Team G GS IP W-L SV SD MD BB K ERA FIP FIP- xFIP WAR
IN - EL
35 35 188.1 10-8 0 0 0 51 125 4.301 4.918 98 5.213 3.22