Cristián Rosário
Beckley Farmers (AAA)
Cristián Rosário
Nickname:
The Greek
Birthdate:
April 9, 2016 (28 y, 6 m, 22 d)
Born In:
Guayubín, MON, DOM
Nationality:
Dominican
Position:
RF
Bats/Throws:
R/R
Height/Weight:
6'2"/219
Entry:
2032 Draft - Round: 1, Overall: 11, Team: West Virginia Hollers
ML Service Time:
3 years, 153 days

2044 Season Batting Summary

Team G AB H 2B 3B HR RBI R BB K SB CS AVG OBP OPS wOBA BABIP wRC+ WAR ZR
Beckley - EL
BE - EL
122 526 201 35 15 6 97 99 31 66 61 10 0.382 0.418 0.958 0.416 0.423 136 3.34 -9.86

2044 Season Fielding Summary

Team Pos G IP PO A E Fld % Eff ZR
Beckley - EL
BE - EL
1B 1 3.0 2 0 0 1.0000 1.1037 0.047
Beckley - EL
BE - EL
LF 5 9.0 4 0 0 1.0000 1.0008 0.194
Beckley - EL
BE - EL
RF 120 953.1 204 17 2 0.9910 0.9139 -10.105