Sean Stroud
Pittsburgh Crawfords (AAA)
Sean Stroud
Nickname:
Velociraptor
Birthdate:
Aug. 29, 2012 (31 y, 7 m, 6 d)
Born In:
Hazel Park, MI, USA
Nationality:
American
Position:
2B
Bats/Throws:
L/R
Height/Weight:
6'0"/200
Entry:
2030 Draft - Round: 2, Overall: 28, Team: Pennsylvania Railroaders
ML Service Time:
8 years, 0 days

No statistics this season