Joe Berry
New Jersey Athletics (ML)
Joe Berry
Nickname:
Hey Zeus
Birthdate:
Feb. 14, 2013 (31 y, 8 m, 25 d)
Born In:
Vallejo, CA, USA
Nationality:
American
Position:
P
Bats/Throws:
R/R
Height/Weight:
6'1"/193
Entry:
2031 Draft - Round: 1, Overall: 1, Team: Maryland Bridegrooms
ML Service Time:
10 years, 0 days

2044 Season Pitching Summary

Team G GS IP W-L SV SD MD BB K ERA FIP FIP- xFIP WAR
New Jersey - AFBL
NJ - AFBL
78 0 79.0 6-4 46 39 12 17 92 2.506 2.461 63 2.374 2.61