Joaquín Medina
Illinois Warhawks (ML)
Joaquín Medina
Nickname:
Home Town
Birthdate:
April 30, 2015 (29 y, 6 m, 9 d)
Born In:
Managua, MAN, NCA
Nationality:
Nicaraguan
Position:
P
Bats/Throws:
L/L
Height/Weight:
6'5"/215
Entry:
2033 Draft - Round: 4, Overall: 68, Team: Illinois Warhawks
ML Service Time:
4 years, 127 days

2044 Season Pitching Summary

Team G GS IP W-L SV SD MD BB K ERA FIP FIP- xFIP WAR
Illinois - AFBL
IL - AFBL
45 0 56.0 5-5 3 15 9 23 52 3.536 3.475 88 3.908 0.64
STL - EL
15 0 18.0 2-1 4 8 2 8 23 1.000 3.090 61 3.221 0.65