Dan Harris
Eugene Ducks (AAA)
Dan Harris
Nickname:
The Wildman
Birthdate:
Dec. 7, 2014 (32 y, 2 m, 25 d)
Born In:
St. Marys, OH, USA
Nationality:
American
Position:
P
Bats/Throws:
R/R
Height/Weight:
6'2"/193
Entry:
2033 Draft - Round: 3, Overall: 45, Team: Oregon Explorers
ML Service Time:
6 years, 67 days

Career Major League Stats

Team Year Age GS G IP W L SV K BB K% BB% HR% LOB% GB% BABIP ERA FIP FIP- xFIP E-F WAR
Oregon - AFBL
OR - AFBL
2045 30 0 12 20.1 1 0 0 19 9 20.43% 9.68% 6.45% 72.46% 48.65% 0.345 7.082 6.585 161 4.164 0.50 -0.53
Oregon - AFBL
OR - AFBL
2044 29 0 21 27.2 3 3 2 20 11 16.39% 9.02% 1.64% 70.39% 41.38% 0.356 4.880 3.591 92 4.488 1.29 0.28
Oregon - AFBL
OR - AFBL
2043 28 0 45 73.0 4 5 14 70 22 22.15% 6.96% 2.85% 71.43% 43.88% 0.329 4.685 3.618 93 3.629 1.07 0.63
Oregon - AFBL
OR - AFBL
2042 27 0 13 19.1 1 1 3 16 7 21.05% 9.21% 0.00% 77.27% 50.00% 0.275 2.328 2.402 62 3.801 -0.07 0.51
Oregon - AFBL
OR - AFBL
2041 26 0 86 154.0 5 8 20 166 27 27.21% 4.43% 2.13% 77.32% 48.58% 0.277 2.571 2.402 59 2.692 0.17 4.10
Oregon - AFBL
OR - AFBL
2040 25 0 75 89.2 4 6 47 97 10 28.45% 2.93% 1.47% 80.56% 52.17% 0.259 1.706 2.183 56 2.602 -0.48 3.50
Oregon - AFBL
OR - AFBL
2039 24 0 75 90.0 4 7 46 100 37 27.25% 10.08% 1.63% 77.35% 62.84% 0.318 3.200 3.216 83 3.129 -0.02 1.93
Oregon - AFBL
OR - AFBL
2038 23 0 19 15.1 2 1 1 19 4 29.69% 6.25% 4.69% 65.22% 70.37% 0.290 4.696 3.855 98 1.961 0.84 0.05
Total - AFBL
AFBL
0 346 489.1 24 31 133 507 127 25.49% 6.39% 2.21% 75.57% 51.12% 0.298 3.219 2.980 75 3.079 0.24 10.46

Career Minor League Stats

Team Year Age GS G IP W L SV K BB K% BB% HR% LOB% GB% BABIP ERA FIP FIP- xFIP E-F WAR
Eugene - EL
EU - EL
2046 31 0 34 58.0 4 2 3 42 33 15.91% 12.50% 4.92% 69.21% 47.06% 0.302 6.672 7.390 130 6.476 -0.72 -0.66
Eugene - EL
EU - EL
2045 30 0 22 40.0 7 2 1 39 18 21.91% 10.11% 3.37% 81.75% 50.65% 0.310 3.825 5.444 104 5.126 -1.62 0.27
Eugene - EL
EU - EL
2044 29 0 16 19.0 0 2 4 21 13 25.00% 15.48% 2.38% 61.98% 44.12% 0.250 3.790 4.327 90 4.878 -0.54 0.33
Salem - UL
SA - UL
2038 23 0 42 41.1 2 4 27 63 14 37.06% 8.24% 2.35% 82.55% 58.62% 0.337 2.831 2.779 58 2.542 0.05 1.62
Bend - CL
BE - CL
2038 23 0 8 9.0 0 0 4 15 3 45.45% 9.09% 0.00% 100.00% 25.00% 0.200 0.000 1.276 30 2.709 -1.28 0.41
Salem - UL
SA - UL
2037 22 0 3 4.0 0 0 2 4 1 28.57% 7.14% 0.00% 66.67% 71.43% 0.222 2.250 2.321 48 3.160 -0.07 0.19
Bend - CL
BE - CL
2037 22 0 45 43.0 3 2 29 56 13 32.56% 7.56% 1.74% 88.52% 54.41% 0.258 1.884 3.170 75 3.351 -1.29 0.96
Sunrise - LL
SU - LL
2036 21 0 21 38.0 7 1 0 62 17 37.35% 10.24% 3.61% 75.11% 42.86% 0.355 4.263 4.365 75 3.967 -0.10 0.64
Sunrise - LL
SU - LL
2035 20 0 29 49.0 3 0 2 68 21 33.01% 10.19% 2.91% 89.55% 52.05% 0.291 2.388 4.485 77 4.624 -2.10 0.87
Sunrise - LL
SU - LL
2034 19 0 2 4.0 1 0 1 1 2 6.67% 13.33% 0.00% 100.00% 50.00% 0.167 0.000 5.072 90 7.939 -5.07 0.03
Tucson HS - AHS
TU - AHS
2033 18 9 9 35.1 0 0 0 47 21 27.98% 12.50% 0.60% 67.14% 49.15% 0.344 3.566 4.555 63 6.356 -0.99 1.35
Tucson HS - AHS
TU - AHS
2032 17 11 11 53.2 6 1 0 73 13 32.74% 5.83% 3.14% 75.65% 53.66% 0.323 3.522 4.634 65 4.775 -1.11 2.03
Total - AAA
AAA
0 72 117.0 11 6 8 102 64 19.39% 12.17% 3.99% 72.23% 47.83% 0.297 5.231 6.227 115 5.755 -1.00 -0.06
Total - AA
AA
0 45 45.1 2 4 29 67 15 36.41% 8.15% 2.17% 81.50% 60.00% 0.326 2.779 2.738 57 2.597 0.04 1.81
Total - A
A
0 53 52.0 3 2 33 71 16 34.63% 7.80% 1.46% 89.96% 50.00% 0.250 1.558 2.842 68 3.240 -1.28 1.37
Total - R
R
0 52 91.0 11 1 3 131 40 33.85% 10.34% 3.10% 83.49% 48.48% 0.309 3.066 4.460 77 4.495 -1.39 1.54
Total - HS
HS
20 20 89.0 6 1 0 120 34 30.69% 8.70% 2.05% 71.30% 51.77% 0.332 3.539 4.602 64 5.403 -1.06 3.38