Garry Taylor
Annapolis Destroyers (AAA)
Garry Taylor
Nickname:
Home Town
Birthdate:
June 24, 2014 (31 y, 11 m, 17 d)
Born In:
Laguna Hills, CA, USA
Nationality:
American
Position:
1B
Bats/Throws:
L/L
Height/Weight:
6'0"/205
Entry:
2032 Draft - Round: 1, Overall: 12, Team: Maryland Bridegrooms
ML Service Time:
7 years, 86 days

2046 Season Batting Summary

Team G AB H 2B 3B HR RBI R BB K SB CS AVG OBP OPS wOBA BABIP wRC+ WAR ZR
AN - EL
52 203 72 10 1 11 30 32 16 39 0 0 0.355 0.402 0.978 0.421 0.399 125 0.14 -9.74

2046 Season Fielding Summary

Team Pos G IP PO A E Fld % Eff ZR
AN - EL
1B 44 364.2 332 11 5 0.9856 0.7636 -9.744