Orlando Sánchez
Retired
Orlando Sánchez
Nickname:
Roadrunner
Birthdate:
Nov. 13, 2004 (39 y, 3 m, 16 d)
Born In:
Guaimaro, CAM, CUB
Nationality:
Cuban
Position:
LF
Bats/Throws:
R/R
Height/Weight:
6'5"/245
Entry:
Unknown
ML Service Time:
None
Player Awards
Award Year / Date Team
League Champ 2030 Texas (AFBL)
Player of the Week Jun 16, 2025 Texas (AFBL)
Jul 11, 2022 Tallahassee (LL)
Hall of Fame Metrics
Metric Score
Black Ink0
Grey Ink18
Similar Players (LF)
Note: See Baseball Reference formula (primary position)
Leaderboard Appearances
Year 3B Rank
2025 9 2
Year SB Rank
2025 42 3
2026 40 8
2027 61 2
2029 50 3
Year HBP Rank
2025 8 9
2026 10 7
2029 15 3
Year SH Rank
2029 3 4
2030 4 9
Year G Rank
2025 156 10