Nate Simpson
Oregon Explorers (ML)
Nate Simpson
Nickname:
The
Birthdate:
June 2, 2011 (33 y, 5 m, 6 d)
Born In:
Olathe, KS, USA
Nationality:
American
Position:
P
Bats/Throws:
L/L
Height/Weight:
6'1"/191
Entry:
2029 Draft - Round: 1, Overall: 14, Team: Oregon Explorers
ML Service Time:
10 years, 1 days

2044 Season Pitching Summary

Team G GS IP W-L SV SD MD BB K ERA FIP FIP- xFIP WAR
Oregon - AFBL
OR - AFBL
33 33 238.1 10-17 0 0 0 33 121 3.625 3.202 81 3.834 5.40