José Rodríguez
Kentucky Lions (ML)
José Rodríguez
Nickname:
The
Birthdate:
Jan. 4, 2011 (33 y, 8 m, 28 d)
Nationality:
Cuban
Position:
2B
Bats/Throws:
R/R
Height/Weight:
6'3"/230
Entry:
Unknown
ML Service Time:
14 years, 0 days

2044 Season Batting Summary

Team G AB H 2B 3B HR RBI R BB K SB CS AVG OBP OPS wOBA BABIP wRC+ WAR ZR
Kentucky - AFBL
KY - AFBL
100 367 114 21 1 3 34 42 10 21 17 5 0.311 0.334 0.732 0.314 0.320 100 1.72 -0.28

2044 Season Fielding Summary

Team Pos G IP PO A E Fld % Eff ZR
Kentucky - AFBL
KY - AFBL
2B 97 840.0 154 257 2 0.9952 0.9985 -0.090
Kentucky - AFBL
KY - AFBL
3B 1 2.0 1 1 0 1.0000 1.0411 -0.188
Kentucky - AFBL
KY - AFBL
SS 2 6.0 1 0 0 1.0000 0.0000 0.000