Curt Peterson
Kentucky Lions (ML)
Curt Peterson
Nickname:
The Wildman
Birthdate:
Sept. 3, 2009 (35 y, 2 m, 5 d)
Born In:
Anaheim, CA, USA
Nationality:
American
Position:
P
Bats/Throws:
R/L
Height/Weight:
6'6"/214
Entry:
2027 Draft - Round: 1, Overall: 2, Team: Kentucky Lions
ML Service Time:
12 years, 29 days

2044 Season Pitching Summary

Team G GS IP W-L SV SD MD BB K ERA FIP FIP- xFIP WAR
Kentucky - AFBL
KY - AFBL
39 39 242.0 13-7 0 0 0 43 76 3.161 4.272 109 4.836 2.14