Jamie Ellis
Retired
Jamie Ellis
Nickname:
The
Birthdate:
Dec. 5, 2008 (36 y, 4 m, 11 d)
Born In:
Lemoore, CA, USA
Nationality:
American
Position:
SS
Bats/Throws:
R/R
Height/Weight:
6'3"/227
Entry:
2027 Draft - Round: 2, Overall: 36, Team: Georgia Titans
ML Service Time:
None
Player Awards
Award Year / Date Team
All-Star 2040 San Antonio (EL)
2025 Garrettsville HS (AHS)
Gold Glove 2042 - 1B San Antonio (EL)
Hall of Fame Metrics
Metric Score
Black Ink0
Grey Ink2
Similar Players (DH)
Note: See Baseball Reference formula (primary position)
Leaderboard Appearances
Year 2B Rank
2033 33 7
Year SH Rank
2035 4 6