Yu-hsui Chio
Ohio Knights (ML)
Yu-hsui Chio
Nickname:
The Kid
Birthdate:
Oct. 4, 2014 (30 y, 6 m, 12 d)
Born In:
Hualian, HUA, TPE
Nationality:
Taiwanese
Position:
2B
Bats/Throws:
R/R
Height/Weight:
6'0"/218
Entry:
Unknown
ML Service Time:
10 years, 171 days

2045 Season Batting Summary

Team G AB H 2B 3B HR RBI R BB K SB CS AVG OBP OPS wOBA BABIP wRC+ WAR ZR
Ohio - AFBL
OH - AFBL
12 40 9 1 2 1 2 6 2 6 1 0 0.225 0.262 0.687 0.287 0.242 73 0.32 1.92

2045 Season Fielding Summary

Team Pos G IP PO A E Fld % Eff ZR
Ohio - AFBL
OH - AFBL
2B 11 98.0 24 35 0 1.0000 1.1043 1.922
Ohio - AFBL
OH - AFBL
3B 1 8.0 0 0 0 0.0000 0.0000 0.000