Jonathan Hayes
Ontario Blue Pirates (ML)
Jonathan Hayes
Nickname:
Smarty Pants
Birthdate:
May 5, 2019 (25 y, 6 m, 3 d)
Born In:
Cambridge, MA, USA
Nationality:
American
Position:
P
Bats/Throws:
R/R
Height/Weight:
6'6"/206
Entry:
2037 Draft - Round: 4, Overall: 74, Team: Ontario Blue Pirates
ML Service Time:
0 years, 74 days

2044 Season Pitching Summary

Team G GS IP W-L SV SD MD BB K ERA FIP FIP- xFIP WAR
Ontario - AFBL
ON - AFBL
19 0 30.1 4-0 0 4 1 11 20 3.264 3.003 76 3.954 0.48
Toronto - EL
TO - EL
28 0 27.2 4-1 2 12 5 10 19 2.928 4.241 84 5.383 0.45