Yoshitora Ito
Maryland Bridegrooms (ML)
Yoshitora Ito
Nickname:
The
Birthdate:
Oct. 28, 2017 (27 y, 5 m, 19 d)
Born In:
Nakagawa, FUK, JPN
Nationality:
Japanese
Position:
2B
Bats/Throws:
R/R
Height/Weight:
6'0"/191
Entry:
2034 Draft - Round: 1, Overall: 2, Team: Maryland Bridegrooms
ML Service Time:
5 years, 49 days

2045 Season Batting Summary

Team G AB H 2B 3B HR RBI R BB K SB CS AVG OBP OPS wOBA BABIP wRC+ WAR ZR
Maryland - AFBL
MD - AFBL
12 42 8 0 0 1 3 4 1 9 2 1 0.191 0.222 0.484 0.211 0.212 18 -0.17 -0.04

2045 Season Fielding Summary

Team Pos G IP PO A E Fld % Eff ZR
Maryland - AFBL
MD - AFBL
2B 12 103.0 21 34 1 0.9821 1.0090 -0.044