Luis Sepúlveda
Retired
Luis Sepúlveda
Nickname:
Crocodile
Birthdate:
July 31, 2009 (35 y, 2 m, 11 d)
Born In:
Caguas, HUM, PUR
Nationality:
Puerto Rican
Position:
CF
Bats/Throws:
L/L
Height/Weight:
6'0"/205
Entry:
Unknown
ML Service Time:
None
Player Awards
Award Year / Date Team
All-Star 2039 Oregon (AFBL)
2032 Oregon (AFBL)
Hall of Fame Metrics
Metric Score
Black Ink4
Grey Ink34
Similar Players (CF)
Note: See Baseball Reference formula (primary position)
Leaderboard Appearances
Year K Rank
2030 171 4
Year SB Rank
2030 56 2
2032 52 4
2034 38 8
2037 45 5
2039 40 9
Year BB Rank
2030 79 10
2032 73 9
2036 80 4
2037 86 2
2038 56 10
2039 100 1
2042 120 1
Year IBB Rank
2032 11 3
Year HBP Rank
2035 12 8
2039 15 8
Year OBP Rank
2037 0.368 7
2042 0.372 9