Jesús Meza
Texas Isotopes (ML)
Jesús Meza
Nickname:
The Wildman
Birthdate:
Jan. 21, 2018 (26 y, 8 m, 11 d)
Born In:
Mexico City, DIS, MEX
Nationality:
Mexican
Position:
P
Bats/Throws:
S/R
Height/Weight:
5'9"/186
Entry:
Unknown
ML Service Time:
3 years, 162 days

2044 Season Pitching Summary

Team G GS IP W-L SV SD MD BB K ERA FIP FIP- xFIP WAR
Texas - AFBL
TX - AFBL
31 31 202.2 12-6 0 0 0 31 145 3.286 2.998 76 3.422 5.36