Cedric Boyd
Maryland Bridegrooms (ML)
Cedric Boyd
Nickname:
Home Town
Birthdate:
June 8, 2011 (33 y, 10 m, 8 d)
Born In:
Brooklyn, NY, USA
Nationality:
American
Position:
RF
Bats/Throws:
L/L
Height/Weight:
6'4"/248
Entry:
2029 Draft - Round: 1, Overall: 1, Team: Maryland Bridegrooms
ML Service Time:
12 years, 143 days

2045 Season Batting Summary

Team G AB H 2B 3B HR RBI R BB K SB CS AVG OBP OPS wOBA BABIP wRC+ WAR ZR
Maryland - AFBL
MD - AFBL
12 46 15 2 0 2 6 4 2 5 2 1 0.326 0.347 0.847 0.355 0.325 122 0.19 0.00

2045 Season Fielding Summary

Team Pos G IP PO A E Fld % Eff ZR