Dave Young
Kentucky Lions (ML)
Dave Young
Nickname:
Velociraptor
Birthdate:
Dec. 19, 2010 (33 y, 9 m, 13 d)
Born In:
Eastgate, WA, USA
Nationality:
American
Position:
P
Bats/Throws:
R/R
Height/Weight:
5'8"/192
Entry:
2029 Draft - Round: 1, Overall: 7, Team: Kentucky Lions
ML Service Time:
9 years, 75 days

2044 Season Pitching Summary

Team G GS IP W-L SV SD MD BB K ERA FIP FIP- xFIP WAR
Kentucky - AFBL
KY - AFBL
8 0 12.2 2-0 1 3 1 3 8 5.684 4.399 112 3.996 -0.04