José García
Buffalo Beavers (A)
José García
Nickname:
The Kid
Birthdate:
June 16, 2022 (22 y, 10 m, 0 d)
Born In:
Havana, LA, CUB
Nationality:
Cuban
Position:
P
Bats/Throws:
R/R
Height/Weight:
6'2"/200
Entry:
2039 Draft - Round: 1, Overall: 2, Team: Texas Isotopes
ML Service Time:
0 years, 17 days

2045 Season Pitching Summary

Team G GS IP W-L SV SD MD BB K ERA FIP FIP- xFIP WAR
Buffalo - CL
BF - CL
2 0 6.2 1-0 1 0 0 6 8 1.350 3.729 89 4.605 0.06