Steve Bryant
Washington Resonance (ML)
Steve Bryant
Nickname:
Turd
Birthdate:
July 2, 2013 (31 y, 4 m, 6 d)
Nationality:
American
Position:
P
Bats/Throws:
S/R
Height/Weight:
6'5"/236
Entry:
2031 Draft - Round: 1, Overall: 16, Team: Washington Resonance
ML Service Time:
7 years, 56 days

2044 Season Pitching Summary

Team G GS IP W-L SV SD MD BB K ERA FIP FIP- xFIP WAR
Washington - AFBL
WA - AFBL
13 0 27.0 0-0 0 0 2 10 23 3.667 3.867 98 3.364 0.11
Olympia - EL
OL - EL
6 6 35.1 0-2 0 0 0 20 24 4.840 5.402 107 6.157 0.39
VN - UL
15 15 76.2 3-6 0 0 0 35 60 4.461 5.022 114 4.734 0.44