Greg Green
Annapolis Destroyers (AAA)
Greg Green
Nickname:
Knickers
Birthdate:
Sept. 10, 2010 (34 y, 1 m, 29 d)
Nationality:
American
Position:
P
Bats/Throws:
S/R
Height/Weight:
5'10"/207
Entry:
2030 Draft - Round: 7, Overall: 130, Team: Idaho Steelheads
ML Service Time:
6 years, 29 days

2044 Season Pitching Summary

Team G GS IP W-L SV SD MD BB K ERA FIP FIP- xFIP WAR
Maryland - AFBL
MD - AFBL
13 13 66.1 1-8 0 0 0 11 33 5.834 5.241 133 4.277 -0.15
AN - EL
7 7 32.1 1-3 0 0 0 10 34 8.629 6.900 137 4.423 -0.16