Quincy Baxter
Illinois Warhawks (ML)
Quincy Baxter
Nickname:
El Torro
Birthdate:
Nov. 7, 2013 (30 y, 11 m, 24 d)
Nationality:
American
Position:
P
Bats/Throws:
L/R
Height/Weight:
6'3"/214
Entry:
2031 Draft - Round: 6, Overall: 105, Team: Illinois Warhawks
ML Service Time:
7 years, 88 days

2044 Season Pitching Summary

Team G GS IP W-L SV SD MD BB K ERA FIP FIP- xFIP WAR
Illinois - AFBL
IL - AFBL
26 26 183.2 7-11 0 0 0 35 120 4.067 4.096 104 4.188 2.11