Eddie Taylor
Maryland Bridegrooms (ML)
Eddie Taylor
Nickname:
The Gifted
Birthdate:
Oct. 23, 2014 (30 y, 5 m, 24 d)
Nationality:
American
Position:
3B
Bats/Throws:
S/R
Height/Weight:
6'1"/227
Entry:
2032 Draft - Round: 1, Overall: 3, Team: Maryland Bridegrooms
ML Service Time:
10 years, 13 days

2045 Season Batting Summary

Team G AB H 2B 3B HR RBI R BB K SB CS AVG OBP OPS wOBA BABIP wRC+ WAR ZR
Maryland - AFBL
MD - AFBL
12 45 14 2 2 1 7 6 2 5 2 2 0.311 0.327 0.838 0.342 0.317 113 0.04 -0.05

2045 Season Fielding Summary

Team Pos G IP PO A E Fld % Eff ZR
Maryland - AFBL
MD - AFBL
3B 12 103.0 6 17 2 0.9200 0.9800 -0.051