Ryu Saito
St. Petersburg Admirals (ML)
Ryu Saito
Nickname:
12-6
Birthdate:
Nov. 17, 1990 (29 y, 6 m, 14 d)
Born In:
Kawasaki, KAN, JPN
Nationality:
Japanese
Position:
P
Bats/Throws:
L/R
Height/Weight:
6'0"/196
Entry:
Unknown
Contract:
$20.75M / 5 years (2020-2024)
ML Service Time:
1 years, 160 days

2020 Season Pitching Summary

Team G GS IP W-L SV SD MD BB K ERA FIP FIP- xFIP WAR
STP - BBL
7 0 5.2 1-1 0 2 3 6 6 11.118 9.196 187 5.541 -0.33