Ryu Saito
Denver Grizzlies (ML)
Ryu Saito
Nickname:
12-6
Birthdate:
Nov. 17, 1990 (36 y, 8 m, 16 d)
Born In:
Kawasaki, KAN, JPN
Nationality:
Japanese
Position:
P
Bats/Throws:
L/R
Height/Weight:
6'0"/200
Entry:
Unknown
Contract:
$660k / 1 year
ML Service Time:
6 years, 5 days

2027 Season Pitching Summary

Team G GS IP W-L SV SD MD BB K ERA FIP FIP- xFIP WAR
Milwaukee - COWL
MIL - COWL
14 0 21.2 2-0 0 3 3 7 38 2.91 1.61 44 1.33 0.72
Chicago - BBL
CHI - BBL
2 0 4.1 0-0 0 0 0 2 4 6.23 9.05 213 4.39 -0.21
Denver - BBL
DEN - BBL
3 0 9.0 0-0 0 0 0 4 9 6.00 5.74 135 4.29 -0.13