Charlie Potter
Atlanta Fire Ants (ML)
Charlie Potter
Nickname:
Harry
Birthdate:
June 8, 2000 (29 y, 10 m, 0 d)
Born In:
Iqaluit, NU, CAN
Nationality:
Canadian
Position:
C
Bats/Throws:
R/R
Height/Weight:
6'1"/199
Entry:
2019 Draft - Round: 11, Overall: 210, Team: Toronto Nomads
Contract:
$34M / 3 years (2030-2032)
ML Service Time:
6 years, 95 days

2030 Season Batting Summary

Team G AB H 2B 3B HR RBI R BB K SB CS AVG OBP SLG OPS wOBA BABIP wRC+ WAR ZR
Atlanta - BBL
ATL - BBL
6 17 3 2 0 0 3 2 4 6 0 0 .177 .364 .294 .658 .315 .273 94 -0.14 -0.52

2030 Season Fielding Summary

Team Pos G IP PO A E Fld % Eff ZR
Atlanta - BBL
ATL - BBL
C 6 54.0 55 4 1 .983 .464 -0.518