Tex Rudman
Houston Oilers (ML)
Tex Rudman
Nickname:
Red
Birthdate:
July 18, 1999 (30 y, 8 m, 21 d)
Born In:
San Antonio, TX, USA
Nationality:
American
Position:
RF
Bats/Throws:
L/R
Height/Weight:
5'10"/185
Entry:
2021 Draft - Round: 1, Overall: 13, Team: Arizona Cowboys
Contract:
$196M / 5 years (2028-2032)
ML Service Time:
8 years, 7 days

2030 Season Batting Summary

Team G AB H 2B 3B HR RBI R BB K SB CS AVG OBP SLG OPS wOBA BABIP wRC+ WAR ZR
Houston - BBL
HOU - BBL
7 22 6 2 0 1 3 5 3 3 0 0 .273 .346 .500 .846 .361 .263 129 0.20 -0.67

2030 Season Fielding Summary

Team Pos G IP PO A E Fld % Eff ZR
Houston - BBL
HOU - BBL
RF 7 63.0 17 0 0 1.000 .971 -0.665