Dan Kimbrough
New York Dragons (ML)
Dan Kimbrough
Nickname:
Kimbo
Birthdate:
Aug. 1, 1999 (30 y, 11 m, 7 d)
Born In:
Newberry, MI, USA
Nationality:
American
Position:
P
Bats/Throws:
R/R
Height/Weight:
6'2"/195
Entry:
2021 Draft - Round: 1, Overall: 14, Team: Minneapolis Ravens
Contract:
$16.4M / 1 year
ML Service Time:
7 years, 107 days

Career Major League Stats

Team Year Age GS G IP W L SV BS K BB H HR K% BB% HR% LOB% GB% WHIP BABIP ERA FIP FIP- xFIP E-F WAR
New York - BBL
NY - BBL
2030 30 0 23 29.0 1 2 0 2 37 6 26 2 31.1% 5.04% 1.7% 76.2% 46.9% 1.10 .338 2.79 2.52 62 3.04 0.27 0.66
New York - BBL
NY - BBL
2029 29 5 31 83.2 4 3 1 0 107 24 73 13 30.8% 6.92% 3.7% 73.1% 48.9% 1.16 .306 4.30 3.86 99 3.07 0.44 0.59
New York - BBL
NY - BBL
2028 28 26 30 208.1 15 9 0 0 239 57 217 24 26.8% 6.39% 2.7% 73.9% 52.2% 1.32 .343 4.15 3.55 89 3.21 0.60 3.99
New York - BBL
NY - BBL
2027 27 19 19 120.1 9 4 0 0 141 54 119 18 26.3% 10.06% 3.4% 75.8% 51.4% 1.44 .317 4.56 4.52 107 3.82 0.04 1.28
New York - BBL
NY - BBL
2026 26 33 33 235.0 15 9 0 0 305 91 208 30 30.4% 9.07% 3.0% 72.5% 49.6% 1.27 .312 3.94 3.93 80 3.64 0.01 5.62
New York - BBL
NY - BBL
2025 25 32 32 230.1 17 13 0 0 290 82 221 26 29.5% 8.34% 2.6% 70.0% 55.3% 1.32 .341 4.34 3.86 77 3.54 0.47 6.19
New York - BBL
NY - BBL
2024 24 18 18 139.0 8 4 0 0 157 50 102 17 27.7% 8.82% 3.0% 77.9% 53.6% 1.09 .252 3.37 4.30 83 4.08 -0.94 2.90
MIN - BBL
2024 24 14 14 89.0 5 4 0 0 118 30 78 13 31.7% 8.06% 3.5% 74.6% 57.0% 1.21 .310 3.84 4.09 79 3.32 -0.24 2.09
MIN - BBL
2023 23 32 32 193.2 15 10 0 0 225 81 184 31 26.9% 9.69% 3.7% 76.9% 52.8% 1.37 .310 4.32 4.62 93 3.92 -0.30 2.98
MIN - BBL
2022 22 2 2 9.1 0 0 0 0 11 5 13 2 23.4% 10.64% 4.3% 67.9% 56.3% 1.93 .393 7.71 6.25 113 4.79 1.46 0.03
New York (7 yrs)
NY (7 yrs)
133 186 1045.2 69 44 1 2 1276 364 966 130 28.7% 8.18% 2.9% 73.4% 52.0% 1.27 .318 4.06 3.91 86 3.55 0.15 21.21
Minneapolis (3 yrs)
MIN (3 yrs)
48 48 292.0 20 14 0 0 354 116 275 46 28.2% 9.24% 3.7% 75.8% 54.2% 1.34 .313 4.28 4.51 89 3.76 -0.22 5.09
Total - BBL
BBL
181 234 1337.2 89 58 1 2 1630 480 1241 176 28.6% 8.42% 3.1% 73.9% 52.5% 1.29 .317 4.11 4.04 86 3.60 0.07 26.31

Career Minor League Stats

Team Year Age GS G IP W L SV BS K BB H HR K% BB% HR% LOB% GB% WHIP BABIP ERA FIP FIP- xFIP E-F WAR
Hartford - COWL
HAR - COWL
2029 29 0 1 2.2 1 0 0 0 2 1 2 0 18.2% 9.09% 0.0% 100.0% 50.0% 1.13 .250 0.00 2.63 64 4.03 -2.63 0.10
Hartford - COWL
HAR - COWL
2025 25 2 2 17.0 1 1 0 0 22 9 6 0 31.9% 13.04% 0.0% 56.3% 51.7% 0.88 .162 2.12 2.29 53 3.84 -0.17 0.75
USA - None
2023 23 0 3 5.2 0 1 0 1 13 5 2 0 54.2% 20.83% 0.0% 85.7% 0.0% 1.24 .333 1.59 0.42
TB - COWL
2022 22 12 39 108.2 9 3 9 1 153 48 90 7 32.8% 10.28% 1.5% 74.1% 56.5% 1.27 .327 3.56 3.02 65 3.22 0.54 3.40
ABQ - TRG
2021 21 13 13 93.1 8 4 0 0 77 42 87 8 19.4% 10.58% 2.0% 76.6% 50.8% 1.38 .296 3.47 4.82 105 4.50 -1.35 1.24
Auburn - DI
AUB - DI
2021 21 13 13 91.1 7 3 0 0 137 38 71 17 35.8% 9.92% 4.4% 76.3% 48.1% 1.19 .284 4.14 4.09 80 3.12 0.04 2.35
Auburn - DI
AUB - DI
2020 20 11 11 82.2 6 3 0 0 121 26 65 16 34.2% 7.34% 4.5% 76.1% 49.2% 1.10 .266 3.59 4.33 80 3.41 -0.74 2.26
USA - None
2020 20 5 5 43.1 5 0 0 0 44 10 25 0 27.0% 6.14% 0.0% 81.1% 59.3% 0.81 .236 1.45 1.60
Auburn - DI
AUB - DI
2019 19 13 13 102.1 8 2 0 0 170 27 77 19 41.5% 6.59% 4.6% 75.9% 49.6% 1.02 .304 4.05 3.64 65 2.48 0.41 3.83
USA - None
2018 18 0 5 11.0 1 0 0 0 8 8 17 1 14.8% 14.81% 1.9% 63.6% 47.6% 2.27 .432 8.18 -0.13
Total - AAA
AAA
14 42 128.1 11 4 9 1 177 58 98 7 32.4% 10.60% 1.3% 72.8% 55.7% 1.22 .304 3.30 2.92 63 3.32 0.38 4.25
Total - S A
S A
13 13 93.1 8 4 0 0 77 42 87 8 19.4% 10.58% 2.0% 76.6% 50.8% 1.38 .296 3.47 4.82 105 4.50 -1.35 1.24
Total - COL
COL
37 37 276.1 21 8 0 0 428 91 213 52 37.3% 7.93% 4.5% 76.1% 49.0% 1.10 .285 3.94 4.00 75 2.97 -0.06 8.44
Total - TRN
TRN
5 13 60.0 6 1 0 1 65 23 44 1 27.0% 9.54% 0.4% 75.4% 54.7% 1.12 .289 2.70 1.90
Total - Minors
Minors
27 55 221.2 19 8 9 1 254 100 185 15 26.9% 10.59% 1.6% 74.4% 53.4% 1.29 .300 3.37 3.72 81 3.81 -0.35 5.49