Khalil Davis
New York Dragons (ML)
Khalil Davis
Nickname:
Tangles
Birthdate:
Sept. 25, 1999 (30 y, 6 m, 14 d)
Born In:
Toronto, ON, CAN
Nationality:
Canadian
Position:
2B
Bats/Throws:
R/R
Height/Weight:
6'0"/199
Entry:
2021 Draft - Round: 2, Overall: 30, Team: Toronto Nomads
Contract:
$6.5M / 1 year
ML Service Time:
5 years, 4 days

2030 Season Batting Summary

Team G AB H 2B 3B HR RBI R BB K SB CS AVG OBP SLG OPS wOBA BABIP wRC+ WAR ZR
New York - BBL
NY - BBL
7 26 13 3 0 0 3 3 3 3 3 4 .500 .567 .615 1.182 .511 .565 240 0.48 -0.24

2030 Season Fielding Summary

Team Pos G IP PO A E Fld % Eff ZR
New York - BBL
NY - BBL
2B 2 18.0 6 6 0 1.000 1.003 -0.062
New York - BBL
NY - BBL
3B 5 48.0 1 8 0 1.000 1.039 -0.182