Jesus Rodriguez
Atlanta Fire Ants (ML)
Jesus Rodriguez
Nickname:
Major
Birthdate:
Nov. 12, 2007 (22 y, 10 m, 27 d)
Born In:
Augusta, GA, USA
Nationality:
American
Position:
3B
Bats/Throws:
R/R
Height/Weight:
5'10"/180
Entry:
2029 Draft - Round: 1, Overall: 1, Team: Atlanta Fire Ants
Contract:
$740k / 1 year
ML Service Time:
1 years, 0 days

2030 Season Batting Summary

Team G AB H 2B 3B HR RBI R BB K SB CS AVG OBP SLG OPS wOBA BABIP wRC+ WAR ZR
Atlanta - BBL
ATL - BBL
159 621 190 63 8 3 49 113 98 113 42 16 .306 .401 .448 .849 .367 .369 138 6.01 -10.21

2030 Season Fielding Summary

Team Pos G IP PO A E Fld % Eff ZR
Atlanta - BBL
ATL - BBL
1B 7 51.0 47 5 0 1.000 1.017 0.149
Atlanta - BBL
ATL - BBL
3B 141 1224.2 67 225 7 .977 .919 -10.244
Atlanta - BBL
ATL - BBL
LF 5 9.2 2 0 0 1.000 .980 -0.114