Matt Miller
Lexington Moonshiners (A)
Matt Miller
Nickname:
Mad Matty
Birthdate:
June 18, 1989 (30 y, 9 m, 25 d)
Born In:
Lakewood, CA, USA
Nationality:
American
Position:
P
Bats/Throws:
R/R
Height/Weight:
6'1"/216
Entry:
2012 Draft - Round: 1, Overall: 20, Team: Toronto Nomads
Contract:
$560k / 1 year
ML Service Time:
2 years, 85 days

2020 Season Pitching Summary

Team G GS IP W-L SV SD MD BB K ERA FIP FIP- xFIP WAR
Lexington - CaL
LEX - CaL
1 1 6.0 0-0 0 0 0 1 8 6.000 4.888 135 2.840 -0.01